Most Worthy Grand Matron

&

Most Worthy Grand Patron

Elizabeth Butler

Illinois

John D Vincil

Missouri

Elmira Foley

Missouri

Thomas M Lamb

Massachusetts

Lorraine J Pitkin

Illinois

Willis Brown

Kansas

Jennie Mathews

Iowa

Rollin C Gaskill

California

1876-1878

Second Biennial

Chicago, Illinois

1878-1880

Third Biennial

Chicago, Illinois

1880-1883

Fourth Triennial Assembly

San Francisco, California

1883-1886

Fifth Triennial Assembly

St Louis, Missouri

Mary A Flint

California

Jefferson Conover

Michigan

Nettie Ransford

Indiana

Benjamin Lynds

Missouri

Mary C Snedden

Kansas

James R Donnell

Arkansas

Mary E Partridge

California

H Harrison Hinds

Michigan

1886-1889

Sixth Triennial Assembly

Indianapolis, Indiana

1889-1892

Seventh Triennial Assembly

Columbus, Ohio

1892-1895

Eighth Triennial Assembly

Boston, Massachusetts

1895-1898

Ninth Triennial Assembly

Washington, District of Columbia

Hattie E Ewing

Massachusetts

Nathaniel Gearhart

Minnesota

Laura B Hart

Texas

Cabell Williamson

District Columbia

Madeleine Conklin

Oregon

William F Kuhn

Missouri

Ella S Washburn

Wisconsin

William H Norris

Iowa

1898-1901

Tenth Triennial Assembly

Detroit, Michigan

1901-1904

Eleventh Triennial Assembly

St Louis, Missouri

1904-1907

Twelfth Triennial Assembly

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

1907-1910

Thirteenth Triennial Assembly

Jacksonville, Florida

M Alice Miller

Oklahoma

Willis D Engle

Indiana

Rata A Mills

Pennsylvania

George Pettigrew

South Dakota

Emma Ocobock

Michigan

George M Hyland

Oregon

Ellie Lines Chapin

Connecticut

Alfred C McDaniel

Texas

1910-1913

Fourteenth Triennial Assembly

Chicago, Illinois

1913-1916

Fifteenth Triennial Assembly

Louisville, Kentucky

1916-1919

Sixteenth Triennial Assembly

Seattle, Washington

1919-1922

Seventeenth Triennial Assembly

Washington, District of Columbia

Cora Franz

Florida

Will W Grow

Indiana

Clara L Henrich

Kentucky

J Ernest Teare

Ohio

Emma Chadwick

Washington

Philip A Jerguson

Massachusetts

Mildred Schanbacher

Ontario

John Hammill

Iowa

1922-1925

Eighteenth Triennial Assembly

Toronto, Ontario

1925-1928

Nineteenth Triennial Assembly

Denver, Colorado

1928-1931

Twentieth Triennial Assembly

San Antonio, Texas

1931-1934

Twenty-First Triennial Assembly

Tampa, Florida

Frances Haun

Tennessee

William A Duvall

Maryland

Anna W Smalley

Montana

George S Dunlap

Texas

Effie Easton

California

Charles Townsend

Wyoming

Mamie Landers

Florida

Harold Landeryou

Nebraksa

1934-1937

Twenty-Second Triennial Assembly

Indianapolis, Indiana

1937-1940

Twenty-Third Triennial Assembly

San Antonio, Texas

Service with Sincerity

1940-1943

Twenty-Fourth Triennial Assembly

Chicago, Illinois

1943-1946

Twenty-Fifth Triennial Assembly

Tampa, Florida

Silver Lining of Peace

Olga Phillip

Kansas

Donald Stewart

New Brunswick

Eva Holland Hamilton

Illinois

Donald Stewart

New Brunswick

Abbie Hanson

Indiana

Frankland Miles

Massachusetts

Ruth A Jones

Connecticut

Wilbur Cramblet

West Virginia

1946-1947

1947-1949

Twenty-Sixth Triennial Assembly

Toronto, Ontario

World Friendship

1949-1952

Twenty-Seventh Triennial Assembly

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

1952-1955

Twenty-Eighth Triennial Assembly

Washington, District of Columbia

The Patriotic

Florence Plummer

Pennsylvania

Lloyd K McRae

Oregon

Juanita D Killon

Oklahoma

Hugh J Tamisiea

Iowa

Mildred Harris

Texas

George Hastings

Colorado

Josephine Browning

Kentucky

Walter L Fowler

District Columbia

1955-1958

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Twenty Ninth Triennial Assembly

Golden Rule

1958-1961

Thirtieth Triennial Assembly

Miami Beach, Florida

Let There Be Light

1961-1964

Thirty-First Triennial Assembly

Dallas, Texas

1964-1967

Thirty-First Triennial Assembly

Washington, District of Columbia

Justice, Harmony, Beauty

in a World of Freedom

Sayda Petterson

Wisconsin

Edward V Long

Missouri

Mae Mickelson

Wyoming

Robert Clark

Virginia

Marguerite Kennerdell

Ohio

LaVerne Courtney

Michigan

Mabel Mackereth

Ontario

William George

Arkansas

1967-1970

Thirty-Second Triennial Assembly

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Forward to Peace

1970-1973

Thirty-Third Triennial Assembly

Denver, Colorado

Foundation of the World

1973-1976

Thirty-Fourth Triennial Assembly

Cleveland, Ohio

The Art of Living

1976-1979

Thirty-Sixth Triennial Assembly

Toronto, Ontario

Thelma Bailey

California

Everett Newman

Louisiana

Carol Strizek

Washington

David Miller

Indiana

Helen R Cox

Georgia

Ray McRoberts

Arizona

Lois Newman

Missouri

Edward McDonald

Mississippi

1979-1982

Thirty-Seventh Triennial Assembly

Anaheim, California

Hands of Friendship Reaching

Around the World

1982-1985

Thirty-Eighth Triennial Assembly

Seattle, Washington

World Harvest of

Friendship and Light

1985-1988

Thirty-Ninth Triennial Assembly

Atlanta, Georgia

Past, Present, Future God's

Marvelous Universe

1988-1991

Fortieth Triennial Assembly

St Louis, Missouri

Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow God's

Scroll of Time

Virginia Painter

Connecticut

Ray Osborne

Tennessee

Maxine F Justice

West Virginia

Robert Baker

Virginia

Florence A Adair

Michigan

Lennart Johnson

Illinois

Dorothy Dewing

Oregon

Harles Ire Creech

Louisiana

1991-1994

Forty-First Triennial Assembly

Memphis, Tennessee

Reflections of God's Gifts

1994-1997

Forty-Second Triennial Assembly

Orlando, Florida

Guiding Star

1997-2000

Forty-Third Triennial Assembly

Detroit, Michigan

God’s Wondrous World

2000-2003

Forty-Fourth Triennial Assembly

Portland, Oregon

Peace Around the World

Pat Rasmusson

Minnesota

Loyal Stark

California

Barbara Benton

Oklahoma

Bill Owen

Oklahoma

Rennie Ofton

Texas

Frederick Clarke

Nova Scotia/PEI

Barbara White

West Virginia

John E Grobler

Washington

2003-2006

Forty-Fifth Triennial Assembly

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Fabulous Fraternal Family

2006-2009

Forty-Sixth Triennial Assembly

Tulsa, Oklahoma

Council Fires Triennial Assembly

2009-2012

Forty-Seventh Triennial Assembly

Ft Worth, Texas

The Nature of God's Love

Around the World

2012-2015

Forty-Eighth Triennial Assembly

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Hope for Tomorrow

Helen Westmoreland

Florida

Robert C Penoyer

Pennsylvania

Marianne Shenefelt

Wyoming

Henry S Martin

Texas

Glenda G Winchester

South Carolina

F Lon Lowry

Ohio

Billie Bradfield

Arizona

Michael E Berry

Kentucky

2015-2018

Forty Ninth Triennial Assembly

Orlando, Florida

Precious Memories

on the Wings of Love

2018-2021

Fiftieth Triennial Assembly

Salt Lake City, Utah

Circle of Friendship

and Service Around the World

2021-2024

Fifty-First Triennial Assembly

2024-2027

Fifty-Second Triennial Assembly

 

 

 

Deborah J Dhayer

West Virginia

 

 

 

2027-2030

Fifty-Third Triennial Assembly

 

 

 

 


Past Most Worthy Grands
Past Most Worthy Grands Photos
Living Past Most Worthy Grands
General Grand Officers