Wisconsin

General Grand Chapter Officers

1892-1895

Mary H Martin

Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1895-1898

Martha D Ross

Worthy Grand Warder

1898-1901

Ellla S Washburn

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1901-1904

Ellla S Washburn

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1904-1907

Ellla S Washburn

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1907-1910

Ellla S Washburn

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1907-1910

Helen W Monahan

Worthy Grand Marshal

1919-1922

Helen Budd Taylor

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1946-1947

Ruth M Kitchen

Worthy Grand Adah

1949-1952

Sayda S Pettersen

Worthy Grand Marshal

1952-1955

Sayda S Pettersen

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1955-1958

Sayda S Pettersen

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1958-1961

Sayda S Pettersen

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1961-1964

Sayda S Pettersen

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1964-1967

Sayda S Pettersen

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1967-1970

Sayda S Pettersen

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1967-1970

Helen M Collins

Worthy Grand Marshal

1979-1982

C F LaPointe

Worthy Grand Organist

1991-1994

June Van Matre

Worthy Grand Warder

2018-2021

Ronald Pete

Worthy Grand Organist

Ella S Washburn

MWGM

1907-1910

Sayda S Pettersen

MWGM

1967-1970

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Phillip W Schanke

Knight Templar Eye Foundation

2000-2003

June Bjorklund

Membership Committee

2000-2003

Barbara Johnsrud-Bollinger

Registration Committee

2003-2006

Wallace L Lindholm

Education Committee

2003-2006

Patricia Rasmussen

Welfare Committee

2003-2006

LaThora H Slazas

Ambassador Peru & Columbia

2003-2006

Ronald "Ron" D Pete

Visioneer

2006-2009

Karen Carpenter

Registration Committee

2006-2009

Phyllis Eklov

Visionary

2006-2009

Harly Bennett

Youth Committee

2006-2009

Teresa Fedje

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Diane J Williamson

Cancer Committee, US Chairman

2009-2012

Nick Schultz

International Peace Gardens Committee

2009-2012

W David Olson

Public Relations Committee

2009-2012

Karen S Stauffer

Youth Committee

2012-2015

Mary Rasmussen

Appeals & Grievances Committee

2012-2015

Rosie Fiscus

Membership Committee

2012-2015

Ronald Rasmussen

Support Our Military Committee

2015-2018

Jane Blackwood

ESTARL Committee

2015-2018

Winona Olson

International Peace Gardens Committee

2015-2018

Rosie Fiscus

CoMembership Committee

2015-2018

Craig Wepprecht

Youth Committee

2015-2018

Judy Bessinger

Hummingbird of the MWGM

2015-2018

Daryl Smith

Eagle of the MWGP

2018-2021

Karen Carpenter

Educational Committee

2018-2021

Kris Gruber-Twardy

International Peace Gardens Committee

2018-2021

Kristen Schoville

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Ann Johnson

MWGM Campfire Friend

Chairman