New Mexico

General Grand Chapter Officers

1907-1910

Minnie H Miller

Worthy Grand Esther

1910-1913

Blanche I Major

Worthy Grand Adah

1943-1946

Maud Edna Mulky

Worthy Grand Adah

1949-1952

Gloria Andrews

Worthy Grand Organist

1967-1970

Anna P Williams

Worthy Grand Warder

1982-1985

Blanche N Laswell

Worthy Grand Marshal

2006-2009

Virgie George

Worthy Grand Martha

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

William Young, Jr

Ambassador Peru

2000-2003

Stewart Apgar III

Cancer Project Committee

2000-2003

Shirley Thomas

* Credentials

2000-2003

Robert E Spencer

Fraternal Relations Committee

2000-2003

Carolyn Danford

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Blanche Laswell

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Virgie George

Eastern Star Journal

2003-2006

Rodney P Toon

ESTARL Committee

2003-2006

Dorothy M Pitsford    

Payroll Committee

2003-2006

 Mary C Puckett

Visioneer

2006-2009

Harvey Lewis

Cancer Committee

2006-2009

Walter Argall

International Temple

2006-2009

William Young

Jurisprudence Committee

2006-2009

Georgia Morphis

* Youth Committee

2006-2009

Jean Lewis

Ambassador Alaska

2006-2009

Dorothy Pitsford

Ambassador Guam & Japan

2006-2009

Lucy Spencer

Visionary

2006-2009

Wanda R Brown

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

William Homer Young, Jr

Ambassador to Mexico

2009-2012

Welch Morgan

* Distribution Committee

2009-2012

Jean Lewis

ESTARL Committee

2009-2012

Betty Robertson

US* Necrology Committee

2012-2015

Wayne Walker

Scottish Rite Charities

2012-2015

Gayle Smith

Support Our Military

2012-2015

Pamala James

Youth Committee

2015-2018

Sabra Humphreys

Ambassador to Guam

2015-2018

Debbie Davis

Benevolence Committee

2015-2018

Bonnie Varnell

Credentials Committee

2015-2018

Mike Beckett

Public Relations Committee

2015-2018

Kitt McKown

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2015-2018

Jim Krass

Shriner's Charities Committee

2015-2018

Lucy Spencer

Hummingbird to the MWGM

2018-2021

Lynda Johnson

Necrology Committee

2018-2021

Richard Morris

Registration Committee

2018-2021

Robert Greiner

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Iva Marie Greiner

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman