Nebraska

General Grand Chapter Officers

1880-1883

Marshal Smith

Worthy Grand Marshal

1880-1883

HC Smith

Worthy Grand Martha

1883-1886

HC Smith

Worthy Grand Warder

1886-1889

Mary E Mount

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1886-1889

Elizabeth Davis

Worthy Grand Warder

1889-1892

Emily J Scott

Worthy Grand Esther

1892-1895

William H Mount

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1895-1898

Angeline Whitmarsh

Worthy Grand Martha

1901-1904

Louise Mathews

Worthy Grand Esther

1916-1919

Josephine Swigert

Worthy Grand Martha

1928-1934

George S Dunlap

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1934-1937

George S Dunlap

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1937-1940

Harold T Landeryou

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1940-1943

Harold T Landeryou

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1943-1946

Harold T Landeryou

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1943-1946

Allie Wegner

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1973-1976

Mary Ann Watchorn

Worthy Grand Electa

2000-2003

Beverly Perkins

Worthy Grand Ruth

Harold T Landeryou

MWGP

1943-1946

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Robert O Rhodes

Payroll Committee

2000-2003

Arleen R Kuhl

Shriner's Hospital Committee

2000-2003

Bonnie M Brasel

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Ronnie Evans

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Joni K Bennett

Shriner's Hospital Committee

2003-2006

Susan K Andreasen    

Youth Committee

2003-2006

Robert G Sorenson

Visioneer

2006-2009

Bonnie Brasel

ESTARL Committee

2006-2009

James DeMoss

* Jurisprudence Committee

2006-2009

Mary Lou Erickson

Payroll Committee

2006-2009

Michael Donham

Visionary

2006-2009

Loy M Teter

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Carole J DeMoss

Ambassador to Philippines

2009-2012

Genevieve "Jill" Ramsey

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2009-2012

Jan Thoman

Membership Committee

2009-2012

Betty L Kirby

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Jerrie Wilcox

Credentials Committee

2012-2015

Billie Mattern

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2012-2015

Robert Sorensen

Shriner's Charities Committee

2012-2015

Betty Garwood

* Youth Committee

2012-2015

Carole J DeMos

Deputy Hawaii

2015-2018

Alvin Benemerito

Ambassador Visayas, Philippines

2015-2018

Dee Schuetz

Community Service Committee

2015-2018

Carl Plants

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2015-2018

Wanda Fisher

Support for First Responders

2015-2018

Betty Kirby

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Jan Thomas

Ambassador Philippines, Luzon

2018-2021

Sharlene Coulter

Appeal & Grievances Committee

2018-2021

Cynthia Norman

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2018-2021

Judy Wehrbein

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Bev Donham

Youth Committee

2018-2021

Laurie Sieg

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman