Indiana

General Grand Chapter Officers

1876

Mary A Comstock

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1876

James S Nutt

Worthy Grand Marshal

1876

William M Black

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1876-1878

Mary A Comstock

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1876-1889

Willis D Engle

Right Worthy Grand Secretary

1876-1878

Mary E M Price

Worthy Grand Adah

1876-1878

William M Black

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1878-1880

John Leach

Very Worthy Grand Chaplain

1878-1880

Henry G Thayer

Worthy Grand Marshal

1878-1880

Mary E M Price

Worthy Grand Adah

1878-1880

Nettie Ransford

Worthy Grand Electa

1878-1880

William M Black

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1880-1883

William M Black

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1883-1886

Albert H Kaiser

Worthy Grand Marshal

1883-1886

William M Black

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1886-1889

William M Black

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1889-1892

Nettie Ransford

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1889-1892

Sarah W Burns

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1892-1895

Eva M Hollinger

Worthy Grand Esther

1904-1907

Mamie Conrad

Worthy Grand Ruth

1907-1910

Willis D Engle

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1910-1913

Willis D Engle

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1910-1913

Will W Grow

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1913-1916

Will W Grow

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1916-1919

Will W Grow

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1919-1922

Will W Grow

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1922-1925

Will W Grow

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1937-1940

Abbie Hanson

Worthy Grand Warder

1940-1943

Abbie Hanson

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1943-1946

Abbie Hanson

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1946-1947

Abbie Hanson

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1947-1949

Abbie Hanson

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1949-1952

Abbie Hanson

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1949-1952

Lettie F Dickey

Worthy Grand Ruth

1964-1967

Carrie May

Worthy Grand Warder

1976-1979

David J Miller

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

1979-1982

David J Miller

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1982-1985

David J Miller

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1982-1985

Sara P Scott

Worthy Grand Adah

1997-2000

Madonna L Meyerrose

Worthy Grand Electa

2012-2015

Fred Rowe

Worthy Grand Warder

Nettie Ransford

MWGM

1889-1892

Willis D Engle

MWGP

1910-1913

Will Weidner Grow

MWGP

1922-1925

 

 

 

Abbie Hanson

MWGM

1949-1952

David J Miller

MWGP

1982-1985

 

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Markie Edwards

Educational Committee

2000-2003

Linda S Cline

* Welfare Committee

2000-2003

Dawn Chiles

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Neva M Goul

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Elizabeth Weidman

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Suzanne K Lisor

ESTARL Committee

2003-2006

Diann E Stienbarger

Visioneer

2003-2006

Evelyn Ann Miller

Martha Star

2003-2006

Marcia K Stumm

Martha Star

2006-2009

Beryl Harrison

International Temple Committee

2006-2009

Loretta Riehl

Membership Committee

2006-2009

Joyce Small

Visionary

2006-2009

Melanie Sue Marcy

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Susie Roach

Credentials Committee

2009-2012

Larry D Crowder

Membership Committee

2012-2015

Deby Thomas

Community Service Committee

2012-2015

Greg Onken

Credentials Committee

2012-2015

Kathy Livings

ESTARL Committee

2015-2018

Patricia Endsey

Cancer Committee

2015-2018

Cathrine Randles

Registration Committee

2015-2018

William Shoulders

Youth Committee

2018-2021

Fred Smith

Charters Committee

2018-2021

Sherry Johnson

Credentials Committee

2018-2021

Sonda Schapson

Youth Committee

2018-2021

Deby Thomas

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Lou Sorg

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman