Illinois

General Grand Chapter Officers

1876

Elizabeth Butler

Worthy Grand Conductress

1876

Addie M Fox

Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1876-1878

Elizabeth Butler

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1876-1878

N F Ravelin

Very Worthy Grand Chaplain

1876-1878

Laura N Young

Worthy Grand Ruth

1878-1880

Lorraine J Pitkin

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1878-1880

Laura N Young

Worthy Grand Martha 

1878-1880

Eva McHugh

Worthy Grand Warder

1880-1883

Lorraine J Pitkin

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1880-1883

Laura N Young

Worthy Grand Electa

1880-1883

Eva McHugh

Worthy Grand Warder

1883-1886

Jan F Cozine

Worthy Grand Esther

1886-1889

Jennie A Walker

Worthy Grand Conductress

1886-1889

Jeanette W Ashley

Worthy Grand Ruth

1889-1919

Lorraine J Pitkin, PMWGM

Right Worthy Grand Secretary

1895-1898

Nettie C Kenner

Worthy Grand Organist

1898-1901

Sarah B Haggard

Worthy Grand Esther

1904-1907

Mate L Chester

Worthy Grand Esther

1910-1913

Lottie J Wiley

Worthy Grand Ruth

1913-1916

George J Kurzenknabe

Worthy Grand Organist

1916-1919

Amalia Huehl

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1919-1922

Amalia Huehl

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1916-1919

George J Kurzenknabe

Worthy Grand Organist

1919-1922

George J Kurzenknabe

Worthy Grand Organist

1922-1925

Amalia Huehl

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1922-1925

George J Kurzenknabe

Worthy Grand Organist

1925-1928

Amalia Huehl

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1925-1928

George J Kurzenknabe

Worthy Grand Organist

1928-1931

John L Brearton

Worthy Grand Senitnel

1934-1937

Eva Holland Hamilton

Worthy Grand Adah

1937-1940

Eva Holland Hamilton

Worthy Grand Marshal

1940-1943

Eva Holland Hamilton

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1943-1946

Eva Holland Hamilton

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1946-1947

Eva Holland Hamilton

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1947-1949

Eva Holland Hamilton

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1947-1949

Amy H Berry

Worthy Grand Marshal

1955-1958

Grace May Neuhas

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1964-1967

Adeline Wetmore

Worthy Grand Marshal

1976-1979

Mildred M Blomstrand

Worthy Grand Warder

1985-1988

Eleanor E Tomlin

Worthy Grand Electa

1988-1991

Jane Haeman

Worthy Grand Esther

1991-1994

Lennart A Johnson

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

1994-1997

Lennart A Johnson

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1997-2000

Lennart A Johnson

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1997-2000

Dawn E Wilson

Worthy Grand Esther

2015-2017

Gary Miller

Right Worthy Grand Secretary

Elizabeth Butler

MWGM

1876-1878

Lorraine J Pitkin

MWGM

1880-1883

Eva Hamilton

MWGM

1947-1949

Lennart A Johnson

MWGP

1997-2000

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Gary E Miller

Ambassador Philippines Mindanao

2000-2003

Dana Hoover

Public Relations Committee

2000-2003

Harold L Johnson

Shriner's Hospital Committee

2000-2003

Lois A Johnson

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Dorothy M Reynolds

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Barbara H Hickey

International Peace Gardens Committee

2003-2006

Mark W Stricker

Visioneer

2006-2009

Joann Darnall

Friend of the Feather

2006-2009

Marguerite Bronkala

Credentials Committee

2006-2009

Daphna Haynes

International Temple Committee

2006-2009

Vivian May

Jurisprudence Committee

2006-2009

Damon Stotts

Membership Committee

2006-2009

Jolene Kell

Youth Committee

2006-2009

Dana Hoover

Ambassador Bermuda

2006-2009

Jeanne Puckett

Visionary

2009-2012

Jean Davis

Distribution Committee

2009-2012

Patricia A Keller

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2009-2012

Phillip "Phil" Koukol

Knights Templar Charities Committee

2009-2012

George R Kerr

US* Shriner Charities Committee

2012-2015

Dorothy Reynolds

Ambassador of Germany

2012-2015

Gary Miller

Credentials Committee

2012-2015

Vivian May

* Jurisprudence Committee

2012-2015

Julie McMillen

Public Relations Committee

2012-2015

Judith Thygesen

Youth Committee

2015-2018

Kathy Miller, PM

Eastern Star Journal, Editor

2015-2018

Nancy Johnson

ESTARL Committee

2015-2018

Cindy Ring

Heart Committee

2015-2018

Raymond Benson

Registration Committee

2015-2018

Jerry Garard

Shriner’s Charities Committee

2015-2018

Jack Starkey

Support for First Responders Committee

2015-2018

Julie McMillen, PGM

* Projects Committee

2018-2021

Sussie Lonzerotti

Credentials Committee

2018-2021

Bob Hudlow

* International Headquarters Committee

2018-2021

Joe Poole

Public Relations Committee

2018-2021

Matt Ring

* Unfinished Business Committee

2018-2021

Marge Kalivoda

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Jodie Cunningham

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman