Georgia

General Grand Chapter Officers

Jo L Cullifer

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1901-1904

Lee Christie

Worthy Grand Adah

1913-1916

Senie M Hubbard

Worthy Grand Adah

1925-1928

Rose Mae Ashby

Worthy Grand Marshal

1940-1943

Ethel J Jackson

Worthy Grand Warder

1943-1946

Pauline Dillon

Worthy Grand Electa

1973-1976

Helen Rocquemore

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1976-1979

Helen Rocquemore

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1979-1982

Helen Rocquemore

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1982-1985

Helen Rocquemore Cox

RWGC/RWAGM Pro-Tem

1985-1988

Helen Rocquemore Cox

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1985-1988

Ruth J Hester

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1985-1988

Ida Lee Powell

Worthy Grand Ruth

1994-1997

Florence E Roberts

Worthy Grand Martha

2000-2003

Alice Fisk

Worthy Grand Adah

2012-2015

Annell Hammond

Worthy Grand Organist

2015-2018

Jo L Cullifer

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

2018-2021

Jo L Cullifer

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

2021-2024

Jo L Cullifer

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Helen Rocquemore Cox

MWGM

1985-1988

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Barbara Sprayberry

Cancer Project Committee

2000-2003

Mary Jo Quinn

Eastern Star Journal

2000-2003

Helen P Miller

International Temple Committee

2000-2003

Jeannine Blackwell

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Mary Ruth Coffman

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Elizabeth Kirkpatrick

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Johnnie Whitley

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Vivian S Teasley

* Payroll Committee

2003-2006

Robert L Allen

* Jurisprudence Committee

2003-2006

Janet W McPipkin

Visioneer

2003-2006

Karen C Powell

Martha Star

2006-2009

Roy Harrell

ESTARL Committee

2006-2009

Jonell Thompson

* Necrology Committee

2006-2009

Jontine Mize

Visionary Southeast Region

2006-2009

Jean Hendricks

Visionary

2006-2009

Sara Lavern Crow

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Felton Crews

Ambassador to Brazil

2009-2012

J L "Jimmy" Moore, Jr

Chapter Restoration Committee

2009-2012

Gail Scoggins

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2009-2012

Laura Anne Livingston

US* ESTARL Committee

2009-2012

Larry S Puckett

Jurisprudence Committee

2009-2012

Jo L Cullifer

* Ritual Committee

2012-2015

Bryon Vest

Alzheimer's Committee

2012-2015

Wilda Brown Moore

Appeals & Grievances Committee

2012-2015

Allan Raby

Parliamentarian

2012-2015

Ellen Glass

* Payroll Committee

2012-2015

Steve Kirk

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2015-2018

Margary Barber

Ambassador to New York

2015-2018

Betsy Nibeck

Appeals and Grievances Committee

2015-2018

Roy Gay

* Distribution Committee

2015-2018

Alan Raby

Jurisprudence Committee

2015-2018

Jonathan Wallace

Regenerative Medicine Committee

2015-2018

Marie Moody

* Registration Committee

2015-2018

Beverly Klenke, PGM

Choir Co-*

2015-2018

Sara Crow

Hummingbird of the MWGM

2015-2018

Lynn Marie Jones, PGM

Hummingbird of the MWGM

2018-2021

Carol J Powell

Credentials Committee

2018-2021

Jeannine Wigger

* Educational Committee

2018-2021

Alan Raby

Jurisprudence Committee

2018-2021

Lynn Marie Jones

Registration Committee

2018-2021

Tommy Rollins

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Thelma Jones

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman