District of

Columbia

General Grand Chapter Officers

1895-1898

M Ella Epsey

Worthy Grand Ruth

1898-1901

L Cabell Williamson

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1901-1904

L Cabell Williamson

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1907-1910

Alcena Lamona

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1910-1913

Alcena Lamona

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1913-1916

Alcena Lamona

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1916-1931

Alcena Lamona

Right Worthy Grand Treasurer

1922-1925

Flora E Campbell

Worthy Grand Martha

1931-1946

Flora E Campbell

Right Worthy Grand Treasurer

1949-1952

Louise E Kreglow

Worthy Grand Warder

1958-1961

Walter L Fowler

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

1961-1964

Walter L Fowler

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1964-1967

Walter L Fowler

Most Worthy Grand Patron

2006-2009

Clara Wampler

Worthy Grand Ruth

L Cabell Williamson

MWGP

1901-1904

Walter L Fowler

MWGP

1964-1967

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Olive Panzera

Appeals and Grievances Committee

2000-2003

Donna Williams

Finance * Eastern Star Journal

2003-2006

Ruth E Springman

Endowment Committee

2003-2006

Dotorhty L Todd

Visioneer

2006-2009

Phyllis Dunan

Credentials Committee

2006-2009

Donna Williams

Finance * Eastern Star Journal

2006-2009

Esther Weber

Ambassador Saudi Arabia

2006-2009

Philip Firtag

Visionary

2006-2009

Constance Ann Connolly

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Clara Wampler

Ambassador to Romania

2009-2012

Jerald J "Jerry" Samet

Eastern Star Journal, Editor

2009-2012

Donna K Williams

* Eastern Star Journal

2009-2012

Ina G Huie

* International Headquarters

2009-2012

James W Coleman

Necrology Committee

2009-2012

Ronald A "Ron" Wagner

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Jane Frances Grolig

Distribution Committee

2012-2015

Jerold J Samet

Editor, Eastern Star Journal

2012-2015

Donna K Williams

Finance * Eastern Star Journal

2012-2015

Esther B Weber

Heart Committee

2012-2015

Ann K Merryman

* International Headquarters

2012-2015

Charles William Bane

International Headquarters, Admin

2012-2015

Eleanor Merrick Lim

Shrine Charities Committee

2015-2018

Dr Charles "Bill" Bane

Ambassador to Romania

2015-2018

Irene C Stadick

Cancer Committee

2015-2018

Donna K Williams

* Eastern Star Journal, Finance

2015-2018

Vickie Starr

Public Relations Committee

2015-2018

Jack Campbell, Jr

Regenerative Medicine Committee

2015-2018

Nancy-Hope Dehlinger

Registration Committee

2015-2018

Robert H Starr

Rite Charities Committee

2018-2021

Ralph E Connolly

Cancer Committee

2018-2021

Donna Williams

Eastern Star Journal, Finance

2018-2021

Lynda Jo Kinder

Registration Committee

2018-2021

Mezzy G MacKenzie

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Nola Mahaney

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman