Connecticut

General Grand Chapter Officers

1901-1904

Edward M Platt

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1907-1910

Ellie Lines Chapin

Worthy Grand Adah

1910-1913

Ellie Lines Chapin

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1913-1916

Ellie Lines Chapin

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1916-1919

Ellie Lines Chapin

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1919-1922

Ellie Lines Chapin

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1919-1922

Harriet I Burwell

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1943-1946

Ruth A Jones

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1946-1947

Ruth A Jones

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1947-1949

Ruth A Jones

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1949-1952

Ruth A Jones

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1952-1955

Ruth A Jones

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1955-1958

Ida B Nixon

Worthy Grand Marshal

1973-1976

Barbara J Doherty

Worthy Grand Ruth

1976-1979

Virginia Painter

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1979-1982

Virginia Painter

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1982-1985

Virginia Painter

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1985-1988

Virginia Painter

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1988-1991

Virginia Painter

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1991-1994

Virginia Painter

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1991-1994

Ruth K Warner

Worthy Grand Ruth

1991-1994

Elaine L Heinrich

Worthy Grand Electa

Ellie Lines Chapin

MWGM

1919-1922

Ruth A Jones

MWGM

1952-1955

Virginia Painter

MWGM

1991-1994

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Ruth K Warner

Ambassador Japan & Okinawa

2000-2003

Ana-Marie Arnold

Cancer Project Committee

2000-2003

Fred W Schmalz

Registration Committee

2000-2003

Elaine Heinrich

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Nancy H Barr

Visioneer

2006-2009

Roger Letendre

Cancer Committee

2006-2009

Patricia Bartlet

* Heart Committee

2006-2009

Ernest Gladden

Heart Committee

2006-2009

Nancy Barr

Ambassador New York

2006-2009

Ruth Songhurst

Visionary

2006-2009

Pauline L Manley

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Janice M Albro

Ambassador to New Jersey

2009-2012

Marilyn C Mattoon

Chapter Restoration Committee

2009-2012

Sharon Peterson

Credentials Committee

2009-2012

Wallace Boice

Payroll Committee

2012-2015

Lynn Wakefield

Community Service Committee

2012-2015

Janet Berry

Credentials Committee

2012-2015

Francis LaPlante

Youth Committee

2015-2018

William K Barr

Community Service Committee

2015-2018

Francine A Bailey

Distribution Committee

2015-2018

Deborah A Boychuck

ESTARL Committee

2018-2021

Carl P Larson

Credentials Committee

2018-2021

Joyce Armonath

International Headquarters Committee

2018-2021

Roger Larson

Registration Committee

2018-2021

Gail C Evarts

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Candace Marston

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman