California

General Grand Chapter Officers

Dennis Jordan

Right Worthy Grand Trustee, Chair

1876-1878

Jeremiah E Whitcher

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1876-1878

Henrietta Whitcher

Worthy Grand Conductress

1876-1878

Emily Rolfe

Worthy Grand Electa

1878-1880

Emily Rolfe

Worthy Grand Esther

1880-1883

Adah A Libbey

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1880-1883

Nellie M Owens

Worthy Grand Conductress

1883-1886

Jennie E Mathews

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1883-1886

Annie E Douglas

Worthy Grand Conductress

1886-1889

Mary A Flint

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1889-1892

Mary E Partridge

Worthy Grand Adah

1892-1895

Mary E Partridge

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1876-1878

Henrietta Whitcher

Worthy Grand Conductress

1895-1898

Mary E Partridge

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1898-1901

Augusta D Wilson

Worthy Grand Ruth

1913-1916

Minnie H Miller

Worthy Grand Esther

1916-1919

Elizabeth B Wheeler

Worthy Grand Marshal

1922-1925

Elizabeth B Wheeler

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1928-1931

Effie Easton

Worthy Grand Esther

1931-1934

Effie Easton

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1934-1937

Effie Easton

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1937-1940

Effie Easton

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1937-1940

John L McDonald

Worthy Grand Organist

1940-1943

Effie Easton

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1940-1943

John L McDonald

Worthy Grand Organist

1952-1955

Rita May Cooper

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1961-1964

Thelma Bailey

Worthy Grand Marshal

1964-1967

Thelma Bailey

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1967-1970

Thelma Bailey

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1970-1973

Thelma Bailey

Right Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1973-1976

Thelma Bailey

Right Worthy Grand Conductress

1976-1979

Thelma Bailey

Right Worthy Associate Grand Matron

1979-1982

Thelma Bailey

Most Worthy Grand Matron

1979-1982

Ellen C Walters

Worthy Grand Martha

1979-1982

Gilma Vick Moyers

Worthy Grand Ruth

1988-1991

Gerald P Cashion

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

1991-1994

Ferne Hammond

Worthy Grand Organist

1994-1997

Loyal Stark

Worthy Grand Chaplain

1997-2000

Loyal Stark

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

2000-2003

Loyal Stark

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

2003-2006

Loyal Stark

Most Worthy Grand Patron

2003-2006

"Bill" J Bray, III

Worthy Grand Chaplain

2006-2009

Dennis Jordan

Worthy Grand Organist

2012-2015

Dennis Jordan

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

2015-2018

Dennis Jordan

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

2018-2021

Dennis Jordan

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

Rollin C Gaskill

MWGP

1883-1886

Mary A Flint

MWGM

1886-1889

Mary E Partridge

MWGM

1895-1898

Effie Easton

MWGM

1940-1943

Thelma Bailey

MWGM

1979-1982

Loyal Stark

MWGP

2003-2006

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Donald Hull

Eastern Star Journal

2000-2003

Dennis Paul Jordan

* Public Relations Committee

2000-2003

Dorothy E Barnett

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Doris May Parrish

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Sue S McKinney

Cancer Committee

2003-2006

Sherri I Weisser

Co-* Credentials Committee

2003-2006

Ronald L Behnke

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2003-2006

Mary N Meixner

Education Committee

2003-2006

Ardath L Garst

ESTARL Committee

2003-2006

Sherie L Gustafson

Heart Committee

2003-2006

Kathleen MacDonald

West* Membership

2003-2006

Denny Rae Grist

Payroll Committee

2003-2006

Ernie E Lewis, Jr

Public Relations Committee

2003-2006

Sue L Biship   

Co-* Registration Committee

2003-2006

David F Von Bima

* Scottish Rite Charities

2003-2006

Barbara Ann Pierce

* Youth Committee

2003-2006

Paula A Remington

Ambassador Mexico

2003-2006

John J Fletcher

Visioneer Committee

2003-2006

Katie Nielsen

Martha Star

2006-2009

Irvin Betts

* Distribution Committee

2006-2009

Clinton Dillon

International Temple Committee

2006-2009

James Chormicle

Membership Committee

2006-2009

Susan White

Necrology Committee

2006-2009

Terry Holts

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2006-2009

Danna Willoughby

Youth Committee

2006-2009

Donna Herring

Visionary

2006-2009

Willa Mae Bodner

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Stephen Nicholas

Chapter Restoration Committee

2009-2012

Norma Stilwell

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2009-2012

Karen Fletcher

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Kim Hegg

Credentials Committee

2012-2015

Janet Robinson

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2012-2015

Sue White

ESTARL Committee

2012-2015

Frank Young

Jurisprudence Committee

2012-2015

Don Snyder

Public Relations Committee

2015-2018

Don Snyder

By-Laws Committee

2015-2018

JD Hammett

* Charter Committee

2015-2018

Collette Serio Gole

Jurisprudence Committee

2015-2018

Jim Whiteley

Public Relations Committee

2015-2018

Michael Cornell

* Regenerative Medicine Committee

2015-2018

Barbara Scott

Youth Committee

2015-2018

Nancy Jordan

Hummingbird of the MWGM

2015-2018

Martie MacKidd

Hummingbird of the MWGM

2015-2018

Anne Murphy

Eagle of the MWGP

2018-2021

Mike Cornell

Ambassador Australia

2018-2021

Sarahann Shapiro

Appeal & Grievances Committee

2018-2021

Martha Peters

Charters Committee

2018-2021

Smokey Johnson

Membership Committee

2018-2021

Larry Coffin

Public Relations Committee

2018-2021

Debbie Maiman

Registration Committee

2018-2021

Arthur Weiss

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Delma Davis

* MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman