British Columbia

And Yukon

General Grand Chapter Officers

1913-1916

Anna D Perry

Worthy Grand Electa

1931-1934

Grace E Wilcox

Worthy Grand Electa

1967-1970

Anne B Kennedy

Worthy Grand Martha

1991-1994

Donna M Galpin

Worthy Grand Esther

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

Barbara Caswell

Distribution Committee

2000-2003

Robert D Williscroft

Fraternal Relations Committee

2000-2003

Glenn M Martin

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2000-2003

Myrtle Tucker

Youth Committee

2000-2003

Sonia Ann Gilmour

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Gladys E Pierce

Cancer Committee

2003-2006

Marily N Lebed        

Payroll Committee

2003-2006

Donna M Galphin

Ambassador Alaska

2003-2006

Walter H A Verge

Visioneer

2006-2009

Elda Jackson

Cancer Committee

2006-2009

Leona Finholm

ESTARL Committee

2006-2009

Iowan DeYaeger

Fraternal Relations Committee

2006-2009

Edie Williscroft

* Unfinished Business

2006-2009

Mildred White

Youth Committee

2006-2009

Dick Caswell

Visionary

2009-2012

Trish Emery

Membership Committee

2009-2012

Nelda Witt

CA* Cancer

2009-2012

Wayne A Woodhouse

Chapter Restoration Committee

2009-2012

Ann K Bossberg

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2009-2012

Roberta "Bobbi" Millin

CA* Heart

2009-2012

Steve Vrskovy

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Kim Ball

Credentials Committee

2012-2015

Dave Boot

Necrology Committee

2012-2015

Mike Solecki

Support Our Military Committee

2015-2018

Judy Stanley Long

Benevolence Committee

2015-2018

Sharon Cormie

Education Committee

2015-2018

Jim Firbank

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2015-2018

Steve Vrskovy

Service Dog Committee

2015-2018

Glennis Allen

Heart Committee

2015-2018

Stacy Jordan Knox

Membership Committee

2018-2021

Marjorie Pettigrew

Cancer Committee

2018-2021

Jacquie Clearwater

Heart Committee

2018-2021

Eileen Palmieri

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2018-2021

Marjorie Pettigrew

Cancer Committee

2018-2021

Eileen Palmieri

Eastern Star Journal Committee

2018-2021

Jacqui Clearwater

* Heart Committee

2018-2021

H James Pound

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Fae Jamieson

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman