Arkansas

General Grand Chapter Officers

1883-1886

Leilia B McBride

Worthy Grand Adah

1886-1889

A Alice Cox

Worthy Associate Grand Conductress

1886-1889

F A Dannelly

Very Worthy Grand Chaplain

1889-1892

James R Donnell

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1892-1895

James R Donnell

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1891-1901

Alma C Strong

Worthy Grand Warder

1901-1904

Jane A Dixon

Worthy Grand Electa

1904-1907

Mark P Olney

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1910-1913

Lucy Thornburgh

Worthy Grand Organist

1928-1931

Shelley Sanderson

Worthy Grand Adah

1934-1937

Lloyd Earl Tucker

Worthy Grand Sentinel

1937-1940

Lloyd Earl Tucker

Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1949-1952

Nina G Warnock

Worthy Grand Esther

1961-1964

William E George

 Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1964-1967

William E George

 Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1967-1970

William E George

* Right Worthy Grand Trustee

1970-1973

Grace Leatherberry

Worthy Grand Esther

1970-1973

William E George

Right Worthy Grand Sentinel

1973-1976

William E George

Right Worthy Associate Grand Patron

1976-1979

William E George

Most Worthy Grand Patron

1976-1979

Eva Vogel

Worthy Grand Electa

1982-1985

Bert O Miller

Worthy Grand Organist

2009-2012

Diane Peters

Worthy Grand Martha

James R Donnell

MWGP

1892-1895

William E George

MWGP

1976-1979

General Grand Chapter Committee Members

2000-2003

LaVonne McDonald

Ambassador Puerto Rico

2000-2003

Maxine Heigle

ESTARL Committee

2000-2003

Dewey M King

Membership Committee

2000-2003

Bert O Miller

Choir Director

2000-2003

L Jane McConnell

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Laura F Miller

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2000-2003

Jean Smith

Angel in Disguise to MWGM

2003-2006

Rosemary H Messersmith

* ESTARL Committee

2003-2006

Garland L McDonald       

Scottish Rite Charities Committee

2003-2006

Roberta A Fooks

Visioneer

2006-2009

Audrey Webb

Cancer Committee

2006-2009

Diane Peters

ESTARL Committee

2006-2009

Tom Dixon

Ritual Committee

2006-2009

Earl Smith

Shriner's Hospital Committee

2006-2009

Elizabeth Cooney

Unfinished Business Committee

2006-2009

Carol Anderson

Visionary

2006-2009

Donna Adami

Friend of the Feather

2009-2012

Lewis J Bryant

Cancer Committee

2009-2012

Dewey M King

Parliamentarian

2009-2012

Ira Payne

Service Dog Committee

2012-2015

Lois Craig

* Alzheimer's Committee

2012-2015

Paul Goings

Charters Committee

2012-2015

Annie Ruth Bryant

Registration Committee

2012-2015

Sherrill Baker

Youth Committee

2015-2018

Andy Miller

Credentials Committee

2015-2018

Carol Ann Roberson

Heart Committee

2015-2018

Mavis Payne

Membership Committee

2015-2018

Jerry Harrell

Regenerative Medicine Committee

2015-2018

Ira Payne

Service Dog Committee

2015-2018

Kathie Gately

Eagle of the MWGP

2018-2021

Jerry Whorton

Benevolence Committee

2018-2021

Mary Ann Dixon

Heart Committee

2018-2021

Cheri Pierce

Youth Committee

2018-2021

Richard C Olmstead

Service Dogs Committee

2018-2021

Thea Pearson

MWGM Campfire Friend

* Chairman